Pro AV Catalog
Camplex - CMX-HDMI-SFP
Camplex - CMX-HDMI-SFP Camplex - CMX-HDMI-SFP
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

CMX-HDMI-SFP HDMI 2.0 SFP Extender with Bidirectional IR and RS-232

Model: CMX-HDMI-SFP
  • Transmission Up to 3300 Feet over Single Mode Fiber
  • Video Resolutions up to 4K2K@50/60Hz (YUV 4:4:4)
  • Bi-directional Infrared Control & RS-232 Transmission
  • LED Indicators for Power, Optical, & HDMI
  • Rugged, Black Powder-Coated Metal Housing
Project List
Product Info

This systems sends HDMI signals up to 4K2K@50/60Hz over 3300 feet of single mode fiber cable or 1000 feet over multimode fiber. Functions include bidirectional IR control and RS-232 signal transmission.


Includes 2 pair IR Blasters, 2 RS232 Connectors, 2 SFPs, 2 5V/1A Power Supplies

  • Transmission Up to 3300 Feet over Single Mode Fiber
  • Video Resolutions up to 4K2K@50/60Hz (YUV 4:4:4)
  • Bi-directional Infrared Control & RS-232 Transmission
  • LED Indicators for Power, Optical, & HDMI
  • Rugged, Black Powder-Coated Metal Housing
  • Locking Power Adapters
  • CE, RoHS Certified
 
Request Information
 

Suggested Products

Star AVR
PO Box 31
Old Zionsville, PA 18068
Phone
610.966.0514
Fax
610.966.0556
Copyright © staravr.com
Website Design & Website Hosting by IQnection