Pro AV Catalog
Camplex - HF-TS02LCM1-0328
Request
More Information
All Products
from this brand

Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 328 Foot

Model: HF-TS02LCM1-0328
  • Built with OCC Multichannel Tactical Cable & Heavy Duty Connectors with Dust Caps
  • Individual Channels Ruggedized with Orange Techflex Protection & 36-Inch Fanout
  • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
  • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
  • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the optical fibers
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
2-channel LC to LC OM1 multimode tactical fiber optic snake with a polyurethane jacket meets outdoor tactical needs for broadcast and pro-audio applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. All assemblies are multistage machine polished and tested for <-55dB RL.
  • Built with OCC Multichannel Tactical Cable & Heavy Duty Connectors with Dust Caps
  • Individual Channels Ruggedized with Orange Techflex Protection & 36-Inch Fanout
  • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
  • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
  • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the optical fibers
  • Cables have been tested and are in use in military data communications applications worldwide
  • Can be used outdoors for temporary deployment directly on the ground in all terrains, including severe environments
  • Suitable for outside broadcast, industrial, mining and petrochemical environments - chemical resistant
  • Crush-resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members
  • Polyurethane jacketed for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance
  • Meets & Exceeds MIL-PRF-85045 Specifications!
  • Additional Parameters
  • The cable features an extremely strong, lightweight, rugged tight-buffered cable for commercial, broadcast and military applications.
  • Suitable for Broadcast, Industrial, Mining and Petrochemical environments.
  • Crush resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members.
  • Polyurethane jacket for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance.
  • Operating Temperature -55°C to +85°C (Storage -70°C to +85°C)
  • Impact Resistance 200 Impacts (EIA/TiA-455-25A)
  • Crush Resistance 440N/cm
  • Flex Resistance 2,000 cycles
  • Machine polished UPC Connectors, Back Reflection is <-55dB RL(Typical)
  • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 5km @ 1310nm (Singlemode)
  • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 600m @ 1310 (Multimode)
  • Attenuation: < 0.5dB/km @1310
  • Attenuation: < 1.5dB/km @1310
 
Request Information
 

Suggested Products

by Comprehensive Connectivity Company
by Comprehensive Connectivity Company
by Comprehensive Connectivity Company
Star AVR
PO Box 31
Old Zionsville, PA 18068
Phone
610.966.0514
Fax
610.966.0556
Copyright © staravr.com
Website Design & Website Hosting by IQnection